War Whoop Online

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
BaseballTue, Apr 20 Greenwood (district)4-3W
Greenwood (district)4-3W
SoftballTue, Apr 20 Greenwood 9-2W
Greenwood 9-2W
JV SoftballTue, Apr 20 Greenwood (district)9-12L
Greenwood (district)9-12L
JV BaseballMon, Apr 19 Greenwood (district)14-1W
Greenwood (district)14-1W
BaseballFri, Apr 16 Monahans (district)4-2W
Monahans (district)4-2W
JV BaseballFri, Apr 16 Monahans (district)8-1W
Monahans (district)8-1W
SoftballFri, Apr 16 Monahans (district)6-4W
Monahans (district)6-4W
TennisFri, Apr 16 District Tournament2nd (8 regional qualifiers)
District Tournament2nd (8 regional qualifiers)
JV SoftballFri, Apr 16 Monahans (district)9-10L
Monahans (district)9-10L
BaseballWed, Apr 14 Andrews (district)12-8W
Andrews (district)12-8W
SoftballTue, Apr 13 Andrews (district)0-7L
Andrews (district)0-7L
JV BaseballMon, Apr 12 Andrews (district)1-4L
Andrews (district)1-4L
JV BaseballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)10-7W
Fort Stockton (district)10-7W
BaseballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)6-10L
Fort Stockton (district)6-10L
SoftballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)19-2W
Fort Stockton (district)19-2W
JV SoftballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)8-9L
Fort Stockton (district)8-9L
M.GolfWed, Apr 07 District Round 2A team 2nd--Region Qualifier (631 strokes)
District Round 2A team 2nd--Region Qualifier (631 strokes)
W. GolfWed, Apr 07 District Tournament (RoundA team 4th (712 strokes) Kendra Elias qualifies for region, B Team 6th (807 strokes)
District Tournament (RoundA team 4th (712 strokes) Kendra Elias qualifies for region, B Team 6th (807 strokes)
BaseballTue, Apr 06 Pecos (district)13-4W
Pecos (district)13-4W
SoftballTue, Apr 06 Pecos (district)19 (10 run rule in fifth)-0W
Pecos (district)19 (10 run rule in fifth)-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
M.GolfFri, Apr 23 all daySeminole JV TournamentSeminole
Seminole JV TournamentSeminole
M.Track and FieldSat, Apr 24 all dayRegion MeetLubbock
Region MeetLubbock
W. Track and FieldSat, Apr 24 all dayRegion MeetLubbock
Region MeetLubbock
SoftballMon, Apr 26 6 p.m.BushlandWoodrow
BushlandWoodrow
TennisWed, Apr 28 all dayRegion TournamentAmarillo
Region TournamentAmarillo
SoftballFri, Apr 30 5 p.m.San Elizario (bi-district)Fort Stockton
San Elizario (bi-district)Fort Stockton
W. GolfTue, May 11 all dayState TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
State TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
M.GolfTue, May 18 all dayState TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
State TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
TennisThu, May 20 all dayState TournamentCollege Station
State TournamentCollege Station
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
The School Newspaper of Seminole High School
Sports Center