Recent Results
Sport | Date | Opponent | Result | W/L | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Softball | Fri, Mar 15 | Andrews (district) | 2-16 | L | |||
Andrews (district) | 2-16 | L | |||||
JV Softball | Fri, Mar 15 | Andrews (district) | 5-9 | L | |||
Andrews (district) | 5-9 | L | |||||
Baseball | Thu, Mar 14 | Abernathy | 25-5 | W | |||
Abernathy | 25-5 | W | |||||
Softball | Mon, Mar 11 | Pecos (district) | 1-7 | L | |||
Pecos (district) | 1-7 | L | |||||
JV Softball | Mon, Mar 11 | Pecos (district) | 6-7 | L | |||
Pecos (district) | 6-7 | L | |||||
Baseball | Mon, Mar 11 | Alpine | 6-2 | W | |||
Alpine | 6-2 | W | |||||
Baseball | Sat, Mar 09 | Lubbock Tournament (Frensh | 0-14 | L | |||
Lubbock Tournament (Frensh | 0-14 | L | |||||
Softball | Fri, Mar 08 | Plainview | 11-1 | W | |||
Plainview | 11-1 | W | |||||
JV Softball | Fri, Mar 08 | Plainview | 15-5 | W | |||
Plainview | 15-5 | W | |||||
M. Track and Field | Fri, Mar 08 | Monahans Meet | 2nd | ||||
Monahans Meet | 2nd | ||||||
W. Track and Field | Fri, Mar 08 | Monahans Meet | 2nd | ||||
Monahans Meet | 2nd | ||||||
Baseball | Fri, Mar 08 | Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 0-11 | L | |||
Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 0-11 | L | |||||
Baseball | Fri, Mar 08 | Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 0-11 | L | |||
Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 0-11 | L | |||||
Baseball | Thu, Mar 07 | Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 13-5 | W | |||
Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 13-5 | W | |||||
Baseball | Thu, Mar 07 | Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 1-2 | L | |||
Lubbock Tournament (El Pas | 1-2 | L | |||||
Softball | Tue, Mar 05 | Abernathy | 11-7 | W | |||
Abernathy | 11-7 | W | |||||
Baseball | Tue, Mar 05 | Sweetwater | 4-3 | W | |||
Sweetwater | 4-3 | W | |||||
M. Track and Field | Sat, Mar 02 | Greenwood Meet | 5th | ||||
Greenwood Meet | 5th | ||||||
W. Track and Field | Sat, Mar 02 | Greenwood Meet | 6th | ||||
Greenwood Meet | 6th | ||||||
Softball | Sat, Mar 02 | Seminole Tournamen (Dalhar | 15-1 | W | |||
Seminole Tournamen (Dalhar | 15-1 | W | |||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |
Upcoming Games
Sport | Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Softball | Tue, Mar 19 | 5 p.m. | Fort Stockton (district) | Fort Stockton | |
Fort Stockton (district) | Fort Stockton | ||||
JV Softball | Tue, Mar 19 | 7 p.m. | Fort Stockton (district) | Fort Stockton | |
Fort Stockton (district) | Fort Stockton | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Mar 19 | 7 p.m. | Fort Stockton (district) | Fort Stockton | |
Fort Stockton (district) | Fort Stockton | ||||
JV Baseball | Tue, Mar 19 | 4 p.m. | Greenwood (district) | Seminole | |
Greenwood (district) | Seminole | ||||
Softball | Fri, Mar 22 | 5 p.m. | Greenwood (district) | Seminole | |
Greenwood (district) | Seminole | ||||
JV Softball | Fri, Mar 22 | 7 p.m. | Greenwood | Seminole | |
Greenwood | Seminole | ||||
M. Track and Field | Fri, Mar 22 | all day | Levelland Meet | Levelland | |
Levelland Meet | Levelland | ||||
W. Swimming and Diving | Fri, Mar 22 | all day | Levelland Meet | Levelland | |
Levelland Meet | Levelland | ||||
M. Powerlifting | Sat, Mar 23 | all day | State Meet | Abilene | |
State Meet | Abilene | ||||
9th Baseball | Sat, Mar 23 | 11 a.m. | Greenwood (district) Game | Greenwood | |
Greenwood (district) Game | Greenwood | ||||
9th Baseball | Sat, Mar 23 | 1 p.m. | Greenwood (district) Game | Greenwood | |
Greenwood (district) Game | Greenwood | ||||
Softball | Tue, Mar 26 | 5 p.m. | Monahans (district) | Monahans | |
Monahans (district) | Monahans | ||||
JV Softball | Tue, Mar 26 | 7 p.m. | Monahans (district) | Monahans | |
Monahans (district) | Monahans | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Mar 26 | 7 p.m. | Monahans (district) | Monahans | |
Monahans (district) | Monahans | ||||
JV Baseball | Tue, Mar 26 | 4:30 p.m. | Monahans (district) | Monahans | |
Monahans (district) | Monahans | ||||
M. Track and Field | Tue, Mar 26 | all day | Seminole Meet | Seminole | |
Seminole Meet | Seminole | ||||
W. Track and Field | Tue, Mar 26 | all day | Seminole Meet | Seminole | |
Seminole Meet | Seminole | ||||
9th Baseball | Mon, Apr 01 | 4:30 p.m. | Estacado Game 1 | Seminole | |
Estacado Game 1 | Seminole | ||||
9th Baseball | Mon, Apr 01 | 6:30 p.m. | Estacado Game 2 | Seminole | |
Estacado Game 2 | Seminole | ||||
Softball | Tue, Apr 02 | 5 p.m. | Pecos (district) | Seminole | |
Pecos (district) | Seminole | ||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |