War Whoop Online

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
JV BaseballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)10-7W
Fort Stockton (district)10-7W
BaseballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)6-10L
Fort Stockton (district)6-10L
SoftballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)19-2W
Fort Stockton (district)19-2W
JV SoftballFri, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)8-9L
Fort Stockton (district)8-9L
M.GolfWed, Apr 07 District Round 2A team 2nd--Region Qualifier (631 strokes)
District Round 2A team 2nd--Region Qualifier (631 strokes)
W. GolfWed, Apr 07 District Tournament (RoundA team 4th (712 strokes) Kendra Elias qualifies for region, B Team 6th (807 strokes)
District Tournament (RoundA team 4th (712 strokes) Kendra Elias qualifies for region, B Team 6th (807 strokes)
SoftballTue, Apr 06 Pecos (district)19 (10 run rule in fifth)-0W
Pecos (district)19 (10 run rule in fifth)-0W
JV SoftballTue, Apr 06 Pecos (district)10-7W
Pecos (district)10-7W
9th BaseballTue, Apr 06 Stanton17-4W
Stanton17-4W
JV BaseballTue, Apr 06 Pecos6-6T
Pecos6-6T
M.Track and FieldThu, Apr 01 District MeetVarsity 2nd, JV 2nd
District MeetVarsity 2nd, JV 2nd
W. Track and FieldThu, Apr 01 District MeetVarsity 2nd, JV 2nd
District MeetVarsity 2nd, JV 2nd
M.GolfWed, Mar 31 District Round 1A team 3rd (314 strokes), B team 4th (339 strokes)
District Round 1A team 3rd (314 strokes), B team 4th (339 strokes)
W. GolfWed, Mar 31 District Tournament (RoundA team 5th (353 strokes), B team 6th (400 strokes)
District Tournament (RoundA team 5th (353 strokes), B team 6th (400 strokes)
BaseballTue, Mar 30 Greenwood (district)5-10L
Greenwood (district)5-10L
SoftballTue, Mar 30 Greenwood (district)11-0W
Greenwood (district)11-0W
JV SoftballTue, Mar 30 Greenwood2-11L
Greenwood2-11L
JV BaseballTue, Mar 30 Greenwood (district)12-9W
Greenwood (district)12-9W
M.GolfSat, Mar 27 Tascosa TournamentA team 2nd (628 strokes), B team 9th (697 strokes)
Tascosa TournamentA team 2nd (628 strokes), B team 9th (697 strokes)
9th SoftballSat, Mar 27 Plainview 11-10W
Plainview 11-10W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
SoftballTue, Apr 20 5 p.m.GreenSeminole
GreenSeminole
JV SoftballTue, Apr 20 6:30 p.m.Greenwood (district)Seminole
Greenwood (district)Seminole
W. GolfTue, Apr 20 all dayRegion TournamentLubbock
Region TournamentLubbock
M.GolfWed, Apr 21 all dayRegion TournamentLubbock
Region TournamentLubbock
M.GolfFri, Apr 23 all daySeminole JV TournamentSeminole
Seminole JV TournamentSeminole
M.Track and FieldSat, Apr 24 all dayRegion MeetLubbock
Region MeetLubbock
W. Track and FieldSat, Apr 24 all dayRegion MeetLubbock
Region MeetLubbock
SoftballMon, Apr 26 6 p.m.BushlandWoodrow
BushlandWoodrow
TennisWed, Apr 28 all dayRegion TournamentAmarillo
Region TournamentAmarillo
W. GolfTue, May 11 all dayState TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
State TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
M.GolfTue, May 18 all dayState TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
State TournamentKyle (Plum Creek Cou
TennisThu, May 20 all dayState TournamentCollege Station
State TournamentCollege Station
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
The School Newspaper of Seminole High School
Sports Center