War Whoop Online

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
W. GolfMon, May 21 State Meet4th (695 strokes)
State Meet4th (695 strokes)
SoftballSat, May 05 Monahans (area)2-3L
Monahans (area)2-3L
SoftballSat, Apr 28 Dalhart (bi-district)15-3W
Dalhart (bi-district)15-3W
SoftballFri, Apr 27 Dalhart (bi-district)17-0W
Dalhart (bi-district)17-0W
W. GolfThu, Apr 26 Region Tournament3rd (654 strokes over two rounds)
Region Tournament3rd (654 strokes over two rounds)
M. GolfTue, Apr 24 Region Meet6th (646 strokes)
Region Meet6th (646 strokes)
BaseballTue, Apr 24 Levelland (district)1-8L
Levelland (district)1-8L
SoftballFri, Apr 20 Estacado (district)16-0W
Estacado (district)16-0W
JV BaseballFri, Apr 20 Estacado (district)4-9L
Estacado (district)4-9L
BaseballFri, Apr 20 Estacado (district)10-9W
Estacado (district)10-9W
M. Track and FieldThu, Apr 19 Area Meet9th (38.5 points)
Area Meet9th (38.5 points)
W. Track and FieldThu, Apr 19 Area Meet9th (19 points)
Area Meet9th (19 points)
SoftballTue, Apr 17 Lamesa (district)14-0W
Lamesa (district)14-0W
JV SoftballTue, Apr 17 Lamesa (district)10-3W
Lamesa (district)10-3W
JV BaseballTue, Apr 17 Lamesa (district)5-6L
Lamesa (district)5-6L
BaseballTue, Apr 17 Lamesa (district)9-11L
Lamesa (district)9-11L
SoftballFri, Apr 13 Brownfield (district)15-2W
Brownfield (district)15-2W
JV BaseballFri, Apr 13 Brownfield (district)8-6W
Brownfield (district)8-6W
BaseballFri, Apr 13 Brownfield (district)6-10L
Brownfield (district)6-10L
SoftballTue, Apr 10 Denver City (district)13-1W
Denver City (district)13-1W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
M. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 04 all dayKeller MeetKeller
Keller MeetKeller
Varsity W. BasketballTue, Dec 07 6 p.m.Midland LegacySeminole
Midland LegacySeminole
Varsity M. BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:30 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
W. JV BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.Midland LegacySeminole
Midland LegacySeminole
M. JV BasketballTue, Dec 07 6 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
M. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
W. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.LegacySeminole
LegacySeminole
Varsity M. BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayDimmitt TournamentDimmitt
Dimmitt TournamentDimmitt
W. JV BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayLubbock TournamentLubbock
Lubbock TournamentLubbock
M. JV BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayAndrews TournamentAndrews
Andrews TournamentAndrews
M. Freshman BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayAndrews TournamentAndrews
Andrews TournamentAndrews
W. Freshman BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayLubbock TournamentLubbock
Lubbock TournamentLubbock
Varsity W. BasketballFri, Dec 10 6 p.m.MontereyLubbock
MontereyLubbock
M. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 11 all daySeminole MeetSeminole
Seminole MeetSeminole
W. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 11 all daySeminole MeetSeminole
Seminole MeetSeminole
Varsity M. BasketballMon, Dec 13 7:30 p.m.Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
M. JV BasketballMon, Dec 13 6 p.m.Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Varsity W. BasketballTue, Dec 14 6:30 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
W. JV BasketballTue, Dec 14 5 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
W. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 14 5 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
Sports Center