War Whoop Online

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
SoftballSat, May 07 Snyder (Area)8-13L
Snyder (Area)8-13L
SoftballFri, May 06 Snyder (Area)10-13L
Snyder (Area)10-13L
SoftballSat, Apr 30 Fabens (bi-district) Game 15-7W
Fabens (bi-district) Game 15-7W
SoftballFri, Apr 29 Fabens (bi-district) Game 10-2W
Fabens (bi-district) Game 10-2W
BaseballTue, Apr 26 Fort Stockton (district)10-8W
Fort Stockton (district)10-8W
M. GolfTue, Apr 26 State Tournament6th
State Tournament6th
JV BaseballSat, Apr 23 Monahans9-4W
Monahans9-4W
BaseballFri, Apr 22 Monahans (district)1-2L
Monahans (district)1-2L
BaseballTue, Apr 19 Pecos (district)4-6L
Pecos (district)4-6L
JV SoftballTue, Apr 19 Pecos (district)12-1W
Pecos (district)12-1W
SoftballTue, Apr 19 Pecos (district)22-6W
Pecos (district)22-6W
BaseballSat, Apr 16 Andrews (district)1-4L
Andrews (district)1-4L
JV SoftballSat, Apr 16 Andrews (district)1-13L
Andrews (district)1-13L
SoftballSat, Apr 16 Andrews (district)3-17L
Andrews (district)3-17L
M. Track and FieldThu, Apr 14 District MeetVarsity tied for 5th (60 points); JV 4th (106 points)
District MeetVarsity tied for 5th (60 points); JV 4th (106 points)
BaseballTue, Apr 12 Greenwood (district)4-5L
Greenwood (district)4-5L
M. GolfTue, Apr 12 Regional Tournament2nd
Regional Tournament2nd
SoftballTue, Apr 12 Greenwood (district)15-4W
Greenwood (district)15-4W
JV BaseballMon, Apr 11 Snyder12-3W
Snyder12-3W
BaseballSat, Apr 09 Fort Stockton (district)6-10L
Fort Stockton (district)6-10L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
M. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 04 all dayKeller MeetKeller
Keller MeetKeller
Varsity W. BasketballTue, Dec 07 6 p.m.Midland LegacySeminole
Midland LegacySeminole
Varsity M. BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:30 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
W. JV BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.Midland LegacySeminole
Midland LegacySeminole
M. JV BasketballTue, Dec 07 6 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
M. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
W. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.LegacySeminole
LegacySeminole
Varsity M. BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayDimmitt TournamentDimmitt
Dimmitt TournamentDimmitt
W. JV BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayLubbock TournamentLubbock
Lubbock TournamentLubbock
M. JV BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayAndrews TournamentAndrews
Andrews TournamentAndrews
M. Freshman BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayAndrews TournamentAndrews
Andrews TournamentAndrews
W. Freshman BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayLubbock TournamentLubbock
Lubbock TournamentLubbock
Varsity W. BasketballFri, Dec 10 6 p.m.MontereyLubbock
MontereyLubbock
M. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 11 all daySeminole MeetSeminole
Seminole MeetSeminole
W. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 11 all daySeminole MeetSeminole
Seminole MeetSeminole
Varsity M. BasketballMon, Dec 13 7:30 p.m.Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
M. JV BasketballMon, Dec 13 6 p.m.Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Varsity W. BasketballTue, Dec 14 6:30 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
W. JV BasketballTue, Dec 14 5 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
W. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 14 5 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
Sports Center