War Whoop Online

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
BaseballFri, May 15 Bushland (area game 1)7-8L
Bushland (area game 1)7-8L
BaseballFri, May 15 Bushland (area game two)4-6L
Bushland (area game two)4-6L
SoftballSat, May 09 Snyder (Area game two)4-18L
Snyder (Area game two)4-18L
BaseballSat, May 09 San Elizario (bi-district 11-1W
San Elizario (bi-district 11-1W
SoftballFri, May 08 Snyder (Area Game 1)3-14L
Snyder (Area Game 1)3-14L
BaseballFri, May 08 San Elizario (bi-district 6-2W
San Elizario (bi-district 6-2W
M. Track and FieldFri, May 01 Regional Meet20 (10 points)
Regional Meet20 (10 points)
SoftballFri, May 01 Clint Mountain View (bi-di15-2W
Clint Mountain View (bi-di15-2W
BaseballFri, May 01 Andrews (district first pl7-13L
Andrews (district first pl7-13L
BaseballTue, Apr 28 Fort Stockton (District)8-0W
Fort Stockton (District)8-0W
JV BaseballMon, Apr 27 Fort Stockton 12-1W
Fort Stockton 12-1W
M. GolfMon, Apr 27 State Golf TournamentIndividual Luke Wimmer 29th (183 strokes over two days)
State Golf TournamentIndividual Luke Wimmer 29th (183 strokes over two days)
JV BaseballSat, Apr 25 Monahans20-1W
Monahans20-1W
JV BaseballSat, Apr 25 Monahans4-3W
Monahans4-3W
BaseballFri, Apr 24 Monahans (District)16-3W
Monahans (District)16-3W
SoftballFri, Apr 24 Monahans (play-off seeding9-7W
Monahans (play-off seeding9-7W
SoftballThu, Apr 23 Andrews (seeding game)4-0W
Andrews (seeding game)4-0W
SoftballTue, Apr 21 Pecos3-6L
Pecos3-6L
JV SoftballTue, Apr 21 Pecos10-1W
Pecos10-1W
BaseballTue, Apr 21 Pecos13-15L
Pecos13-15L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
M. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 04 all dayKeller MeetKeller
Keller MeetKeller
Varsity W. BasketballTue, Dec 07 6 p.m.Midland LegacySeminole
Midland LegacySeminole
Varsity M. BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:30 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
W. JV BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.Midland LegacySeminole
Midland LegacySeminole
M. JV BasketballTue, Dec 07 6 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
M. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.FrenshipWolfforth
FrenshipWolfforth
W. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 07 4:30 p.m.LegacySeminole
LegacySeminole
Varsity M. BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayDimmitt TournamentDimmitt
Dimmitt TournamentDimmitt
W. JV BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayLubbock TournamentLubbock
Lubbock TournamentLubbock
M. JV BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayAndrews TournamentAndrews
Andrews TournamentAndrews
M. Freshman BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayAndrews TournamentAndrews
Andrews TournamentAndrews
W. Freshman BasketballThu, Dec 09 all dayLubbock TournamentLubbock
Lubbock TournamentLubbock
Varsity W. BasketballFri, Dec 10 6 p.m.MontereyLubbock
MontereyLubbock
M. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 11 all daySeminole MeetSeminole
Seminole MeetSeminole
W. Swimming and DivingSat, Dec 11 all daySeminole MeetSeminole
Seminole MeetSeminole
Varsity M. BasketballMon, Dec 13 7:30 p.m.Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
M. JV BasketballMon, Dec 13 6 p.m.Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Kingdom Prep AcademySeminole
Varsity W. BasketballTue, Dec 14 6:30 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
W. JV BasketballTue, Dec 14 5 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
W. Freshman BasketballTue, Dec 14 5 p.m.Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Lubbock ChristianLubbock
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
Sports Center